cross country
Back To Home

Braves


The Braves are coached by:
Andrea Reiss & Amy Brown

2019 Schedule
Date
Meet Information
Leave School
Saturday
August 31

First to the Finish Kickoff
@ SIU-E Cross Country Facility
N. University Dr., Edwardsville
8:30 am Boys and Girls (1.8 miles)

5:30 am

September 7

Pinckneyville 204 Invitational
*Pinckneyville Fairgrounds
*JV Races (6th & Under): 1.15 miles
*Varsity Races (7th & Over): 1.65 miles

10:00 JV G
10:20 JV B
10:40 V G
11:00 V B
11:20 Open

September 4

Smithton Invitational
*Smithton Park
*All Run 1.8 miles

3:30 Everyone

September 11

Sparta Race
*Sparta Municipal Pool
*All Run 1.65 miles

3:30 Everyone
September 21

Marissa Comet Invite
*All Run 1.8 miles

4:00 Boys
4:30 Girls
September 29

Centralia Meet
*Foundation Park 600
* JV Girls (1.2 miles)
* JV Boys (1.2 miles)
*Varsity Girls (1.86 miles)
*Varsity Boys (1.86 miles)
*Open (1.86 miles)

9:00 am JV Girls
9:30 am JV Boys 10:00 am Varsity Girls 10:30 am Varsity Boys 11:00 am Open

October 4
Run the Pines
*Pine Lakes Golf Course
*4th & 5th grade girls 1.25 mi
*4th & 5th grade boys 1.25 mi
*6th grade girls 1.25 mi
*6th grade boys 1.25 mi
*7th grade girls 1.8 mi
*7th grade boys 1.8 mi
*8th grade girls 1.8 mi
*8th grade boys 1.8 mi
4th & 5th grade girls 1:00 pm
4th & 5th grade boys 1:20 pm
6th grade girls 1:40 pm
6th grade boys 2:00 pm
7th grade girls 2:20 pm
7th grade boys 2:40 pm
8th grade girls 3:00 pm
8th grade boys 3:20 pm
October 10

OVC Varsity Boys and Girls
*Randolph County Lake

TBA
October 13

STATE MEET
*Foundation Park

10:00 Girl's Race
10:30 Boy's Race
 

8th Grade

Michael Alexander

Aubrianna Bockhorn

Peyton Bockhorn

Tyler Ernsting

Mason Gall

Mikkah Jacobus

Nick Rubach

Logan Tripp

7th Grade

Jordan Donagher

Braden Middendorf

6th Grade

Logan Bockhorn

Connor Brown

Parker Fiene

Josiah Melvin

Cody Mevert

Carson Rednour

Madilynn Yates

5th Grade

Boston Alexander

Jackson Alexander

Baliey Cole

Jaycee Conder

Evan Graham

Lilyann Hepp

Oliver Kiehna

Jaelyn Leeper

Christian Mathis

Libby Park

Kamryn Patterson

Rylan Reiss

Lynlee Rubach

Madelyn Tretter

Ella Tripp

Barrett Wilson

4th Grade

Caleb Gladson

Breven Rubach

Brock Wilson

Emma Woods

Vincent Zhu


 

Site designed and content property of the Steeleville School District 138 ~ Website created by Steeleville High School Web Design Students. All rights reserved.